16637 N Desert Holly Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 (MLS# 6152162)


$260,000
16637 N Desert Holly Drive
Sun City, AZ 85351
MLS# 6152162
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1886 sqft


16637 N Desert Holly Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351
  1 / 16  
16637 N Desert Holly Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 courtyard kitchen kitchen master bedroom bedroom 2 bedroom2 livingroom diningroom master bath Bath 2 familyroom familyroom garage 16637 N Desert Holly Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 16637 N Desert Holly Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351

Property Description
Nice, Well-Loved Home in Stable, Solid Sun City Phase 2! Large, Spacious Rooms! Updated Kitchen features Non-Laminate counters, Quality Hickory Cabinets, B-fast Nook, Huge Master BR features Makeup Vanity, Walk-in Closet, Custom Tile, easy step-in Shower! BR2 is Nearly as Roomy! Gigantic Living Room is Very Comfy! Expansive Family Room Great for Entertaining! Over-Sized Garage features Washer/Dryer Area, Wash Basin, Attached Cabinets, Auto Opener, Lots of Room for Workshop! Enormous Back Patio & Cozy Front Porch Perfect to Enjoy AZ Weather! Low Maint Landscaping! Great Neighbors! Easy Access to Loop 101, Arrowhead Area, Shopping, Dining, Golf, Rec Centers, More!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-10-27
List Price: $260,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $260,000
List Date: 2020-10-26
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: L30
House Number: 16637
Compass: N
Street Name: Desert Holly
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Sun City
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85351
Zip4: 1705
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 200-94-674
Subdivision: SUN CITY 31A
Taxes: 597
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1886
Price/SqFt: 137.86
Horses: N
Builder Name: Del Webb
Year Built: 1974
Approx Lot SqFt: 9742
Approx Lot Acres: 0.224
Pool: Community Only
Marketing Name: Sun City
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
High School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
Remarks & Misc
Directions: East to Burns S to Briarwood Circle N. Eon Desert Holly to property
Geo Lat: 33.635683
Geo Lon: -112.258971
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 1E
Section: 4
Lot Number: 212
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 3500
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: Y
Rec Center Fee: 496
Rec Center Pd (Freq): Annually
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 41.33
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Lender Owned/REO; Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Other (See Remarks)
Master Bedroom: Split
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Laminate; Tile; Wood
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Media Room; Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Golf Course; Handball/Racquetball; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Wall Oven(s); Non-laminate Counter
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Laundry in Garage
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps
Technology: Sat Dish TV Ownd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Separate Strge Area
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Brick Trim/Veneer
Roofing: Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: APS
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Other (See Remarks)
Fencing: Block; Partial
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: Other (See Remarks)
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom16.0016.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 216.0016.0014.0014.00
Family Room21.0021.0015.0015.00
Kitchen12.0012.0011.0011.00
Dining Room13.0013.0010.0010.00
Living Room20.0020.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: West USA Realty

Last Updated: November - 13 - 2020

16637 N Desert Holly Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 - MLS# 6152162

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 24th of November 2020 09:29 AM